English to Hindi Translation Services – Hindi Translation Services

Hindi

Translate Word or Phrase:

Need a simple word or phrase translated? Enter it below and choose the languages you need it translated from and into, then press the "translate" button!



Additional Hindi pages: Hindi to English Translation, English to Hindi Translation, Hindi to English Translator, English to Hindi Translator, Translate Hindi to English, Translate English to Hindi, Translate Hindi, Hindi Translator.


Translation Cloud offers professional Hindi translation services to over 100 Hindi language pairs. In fact, Translation Cloud is the only agency in the market which can fully translate Hindi to literally any language in the world!

Our Hindi translation team consists of many expert and experienced translators. Each translator specializes in a different field such as legal, financial, medical, and more.

Get a translation now in 3 easy steps — click here

Whether your Hindi translation need is large or small, Translation Cloud is always there to assist you with your translation needs. Our translation team has many experienced document translators who specialize in translating different types of documents including birth and death certificates, marriage certificates, divorce decrees, diplomas, transcripts, and any other Hindi document you may need translated.

We have excellent Hindi software engineers and quality assurance editors who can localize any software product or website. We can professionally translate any Hindi website, no matter if it is a static HTML website or an advanced Java/PHP/Perl driven website. In the age of globalization, you should definitely consider localizing your website into the Hindi language! It is a highly cost-effective investment and an easy way to expand your business!

We also offer services for Hindi interpretation, voice-overs, transcriptions, and multilingual search engine optimization. No matter what your Hindi translation needs are, Translation Cloud can provide for them.

Information about Hindi Translation


Family: Indo-European

Branch: Indic

Continent of orgin: Asia

Country of orgin: India

Region where spoken: Throughout northern India: Delhi; Uttar Pradesh; Rajasthan; Punjab; Madhya Pradesh; northern Bihar; Himachal Pradesh. Also spoken in Bangladesh, Belize, Botswana, Germany, Kenya, Nepal, New Zealand, Philippines, Singapore, South Africa, Uganda, UAE, United Kingdom, USA, Yemen, Zambia.

Countries where spoken: 180,000,000 in India (1991 UBS), 363,839,000 or nearly 50% of the population including second language users in India (1997 IMA). Population total all countries 366,000,000 first language speakers (1999 WA), 487,000,000 including second language users (1999 WA). Nepal, South Africa, Uganda.

Countries where official: India

Number of native speakers: 366,000,000

Number of speakers total: 487,000,000

Three Letter Code: HND

Alternative Names: KHARI BOLI, KHADI BOLI

Dialects: none

Summary: Formal vocabulary is borrowed from Sanskrit, de-Persianized, de-Hindiized. Literary Hindi, or Hindi-Urdu, has four varieties: Hindi (High Hindi, Nagari Hindi, Literary Hindi, Standard Hindi); Urdu; Dakhini; Rekhta. State language of Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Himachal Pradesh. Languages and dialects in the Western Hindi group are Hindustani, Haryanvi, Braj Bhasha, Kanauji, Bundeli; see separate entries. Spoken as mother tongue by the Saharia in Madhya Pradesh. Hindi, Hindustani, Urdu could be considered co-dialects, but have important sociolinguistic differences. National language. Grammar. SOV. Devanagari script. Hindu. Bible 1818-1987.


Hindi Translation Articles

Over 5,000 businesses use Translation Cloud including:
Testimonials
Since 2002