Hungarian Translation Services

Hungarian

Translate Word or Phrase:

Need a simple word or phrase translated? Enter it below and choose the languages you need it translated from and into, then press the "translate" button!


Additional Hungarian pages: Hungarian to English Translation, English to Hungarian Translation, Hungarian to English Translator, English to Hungarian Translator, Translate Hungarian to English, Translate English to Hungarian, Translate Hungarian, Hungarian Translator.


Translation Cloud offers professional Hungarian translation services to over 100 Hungarian language pairs. In fact, Translation Cloud is the only agency in the market which can fully translate Hungarian to literally any language in the world!

Our Hungarian translation team consists of many expert and experienced translators. Each translator specializes in a different field such as legal, financial, medical, and more.

Get a translation now in 3 easy steps — click here

Whether your Hungarian translation need is large or small, Translation Cloud is always there to assist you with your translation needs. Our translation team has many experienced document translators who specialize in translating different types of documents including birth and death certificates, marriage certificates, divorce decrees, diplomas, transcripts, and any other Hungarian document you may need translated.

We have excellent Hungarian software engineers and quality assurance editors who can localize any software product or website. We can professionally translate any Hungarian website, no matter if it is a static HTML website or an advanced Java/PHP/Perl driven website. In the age of globalization, you should definitely consider localizing your website into the Hungarian language! It is a highly cost-effective investment and an easy way to expand your business!

We also offer services for Hungarian interpretation, voice-overs, transcriptions, and multilingual search engine optimization. No matter what your Hungarian translation needs are, Translation Cloud can provide for them.

Hungarian Language Facts:

Hungarian Language Facts

Family: Uralic

Branch: Ugric

Continent of orgin: Europe

Country of orgin: Hungary

Region where spoken: Also spoken in Australia, Austria, Canada, Israel, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Ukraine, USA, Yugoslavia. HUNGARIAN SIGN: Used throughout Hungary. May also be used in western Romania.

Countries where spoken: 10,298,820 in Hungary (1995), 98% of the population (1986). Population total all countries 14,500,000. Austria, Israel, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Ukraine, Yugoslavia. HUNGARIAN SIGN: 60,000 deaf (1999 National Association for Deaf and Hard-of-Hearing). 300,000 hard-of-hearing people use it as second language.

Countries where official: Hungary

Number of native speakers: 10,298,820

Number of speakers total: 14,500,000

Three Letter Code: HNG

Alternative Names: MAGYAR, MAGYAR JELVNYELV

Dialects: ALFOLD, WEST DANUBE, DANUBE-TISZA, KING’S PASS HUNGARIAN, NORTHEAST HUNGARIAN, NORTHWEST HUNGARIAN, SZEKELY, WEST HUNGARIAN, BUDAPEST, SOPRON, MISKOLC, DEBRECEN, SZEGED, EGER.

Summary: Closest to Vogul (Mansi) of Russia. ‘Magyar’ is the Hungarian name. National language. Grammar. SVO. Bible 1590-1991. HUNGARIAN SIGN: Related to Austrian Sign Language and German Sign Language. May be related to Yugoslavian Sign Language. Dialects have some different signs for lexical items, similar or same grammar. All ages. Budapest dialect is viewed as the standard. Dictionary. Extensive literacy effort needed.


Hungarian Translation Articles


Try our new Hungarian Dictionary (Beta)

Check out our new Hungarian Dictionary to find translations and definitions for thousands of words in dozens of languages.

Try some of these popular searches to discover how to say these expressions in other languages, and learn their meanings:

Over 5,000 businesses use Translation Cloud including:

Testimonials

Since 2002